List of Towers by Practice Night

 

Towers with Regular Practice Night                                                 

Or click here for a spreadsheet and instructions how to apply filters

Practice night

Tower

District

Bells

Tenor cwt

Time and Notes

To contact tower, phone or use contact message on tower page.

Link

Monday Golant Central 5 4 6.45 (Except August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/golant/
Monday Padstow Central 6 10 3:00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/padstow/
Monday St Agnes Central 6 6 7.30 (Not Bank Hols) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-agnes/
Monday St Erme Central 6 8 7.00 ring or email via contact form on tower page first https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-erme/
Monday St Kea Central 8 12 7:30pm (Phone/use contact message to confirm) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-kea/
Monday St Mawgan-in-Pydar Central 8 9 7.30 (1st in month only) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-mawgan-in-pydar/
Monday St Stephen-in-Brannel Central 8 13 7.30 (Not Bank Hols) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-stephen-in-brannel/
Monday Withiel Central 6 10 7:30pm (Phone/use contact message to confirm) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/withiel/
Monday South Petherwin Eastern 6 12 7.30 (Except August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/south-petherwin/
Monday St Winnow Eastern 10 3 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-winnow/
Monday St Teath Northern 6 7 7.30 (Except Jul & August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-teath/
Monday Tintagel Northern 6 7 7.30 (please check 0773390025) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/tintagel/
Monday Whitstone Northern 6 11 7.30 (October – May) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/whitstone/
Monday Ludgvan Western 6 10 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/ludgvan/
Monday Madron Western 8 9 7.30 (except August and Bank hols) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/madron/
Monday Stithians Western 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/stithians/
Monday Towednack Western 8 7 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/towednack/
Monday Tuckingmill Western 8 10 7.30 occasional https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/tuckingmill/
Monday Lelant Western 6 9 5.30 to 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/lelant/
Tuesday Bodmin Central 8 17 7,30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/bodmin/
Tuesday Cardinham Central 8 14 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/cardinham/
Tuesday Egloshayle Central 8 12 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/egloshayle/
Tuesday Lanivet Central 8 13 7.00 (Except August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/lanivet/
Tuesday Little Petherick Central 6 6 7.30 (Alt with St Issey) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/little-petherick/
Tuesday Perranzabuloe Central 6 9 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/perranzabuloe/
Tuesday Philleigh Central 3 7 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/philleigh/
Tuesday St Austell Central 8 18 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-austell/
Tuesday St Columb Minor Central 8 10 7:30pm (Except July and August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-columb-minor/
Tuesday St Dennis Central 8 9 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-dennis/
Tuesday Truro Cathedral Central 14 33 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/truro-cathedral/
Tuesday Bradoc Eastern 5 4 6.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/bradoc/
Tuesday Maker Eastern 6 13 (Phone/use contact message to confirm) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/maker/
Tuesday Pillaton Eastern 8 10 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/pillaton/
Tuesday Talland Eastern 6 7 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/talland/
Tuesday Launcells Northern 6 9 7.15 (except 1st of month) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/launcells/
Tuesday Poundstock Northern 6 8 7.15 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/poundstock/
Tuesday Stratton Northern 8 21 7.15 1st of month https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/stratton/
Tuesday Camborne Western 8 17 7.30 (contact to check) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/camborne/
Tuesday Constantine Western 6 7 7.45 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/constantine/
Tuesday Cury Western 6 10 2.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/cury/
Tuesday Gulval Western 8 12 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/gulval/
Tuesday Helston Western 8 15 7.30 (except 1st at Wendron) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/helston/
Tuesday Mawnan Western 6 3 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/mawnan/
Tuesday Mullion Western 6 10 7.45 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/mawnan/
Tuesday Perranarworthal Western 6 12 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/perranarworthal/
Tuesday Phillack Western 8 14 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/phillack/
Tuesday Wendron Western 6 8 7.30 (1st) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/wendron/
Wednesday Caerhays Central 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/caerhays/
Wednesday Gorran Central 10 24 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/gorran/
Wednesday Ladock Central 8 11 7.30 (1st and 3rd) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/ladock/
Wednesday St Clement Central 6 9 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-clement/
Wednesday St Columb Major Central 8 12 7:30pm (Except July and August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-columb-major/
Wednesday St Wenn Central 6 10 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-wenn/
Wednesday Tywardreath Central 6 6 7:30pm (Not 2nd) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/tywardreath/
Wednesday Veryan Central 6 8 7:30pm (Not 2nd) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/veryan/
Wednesday Callington Eastern 8 12 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/callington/
Wednesday Lezant Eastern 6 7 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/lezant/
Wednesday St Dominic Eastern 6 8 7.45 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-dominick/
Wednesday St Ive Eastern 6 13 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-ive/
Wednesday Altarnun Northern 8 11 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/altarnun/
Wednesday Boyton Northern 5 7 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/boyton/
Wednesday Lawhitton Northern 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/lawhitton/
Wednesday St Kew Northern 6 12 7.30 (Oct – Jun) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-kew/
Wednesday St Mabyn Northern 8 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-mabyn/
Wednesday Week St Mary Northern 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/week-st-mary/
Wednesday Hughtown Isles of Scilly Western 8 8 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/hughtown/
Wednesday Mabe Western 6 7 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/mabe/
Wednesday Paul Western 6 14 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/paul-church-tower-near-mousehole/
Wednesday Redruth Western 8 13 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/redruth/
Wednesday St Erth Western 6 7 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/st-erth/
Wednesday St Gluvias (Penryn) Western 8 11 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/st-gluvias/
Wednesday Zennor Western 6 12 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/zennor/
Thursday Crantock Central 6 9 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/crantock/
Thursday Fowey Central 8 17 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/fowey/
Thursday Kenwyn Central 8 15 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/kenwyn/
Thursday Lanhydrock Central 8 14 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/lanhydrock/
Thursday Luxulyan Central 6 9 7.30 (Phone/use contact message to confirm) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/luxulyan/
Thursday Probus Central 8 20 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/probus/
Thursday St Mewan Central 6 7 7:30 (By arrangement) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-mewan/
Thursday Linkinhorne Eastern 6 10 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/linkinhorne/
Thursday Liskeard Eastern 8 13 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/liskeard/
Thursday St Cleer Eastern 6 10 7.00 Learners 7.45 Everyone https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-cleer/
Thursday St Germans Eastern 8 14 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-germans/
Thursday St Veep Eastern 6 7 8.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-veep/
Thursday Stoke Climsland Eastern 8 14 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/stoke-climsland/
Thursday Egloskerry Northern 6 2 7:30pm (alt with North Petherwin) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/egloskerry/
Thursday Launceston St Mary Magdalene Northern 8 15 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/launceston/
Thursday Marhamchurch Northern 6 7 7.15 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/marhamchurch/
Thursday Morwenstow Northern 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/morwenstow/
Thursday North Petherwin Northern 6 7 7.30 (Alt with Egloskerry) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/north-petherwin/
Thursday Otterham Northern 6 7 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/otterham/
Thursday St Tudy Northern 6 12 7.00 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-tudy/
Thursday Crowan Western 8 10 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/crowan/
Thursday Gwennap Western 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/gwennap/
Thursday Landewednack Western 6 8 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/landewednack/
Thursday Mawgan-in-Meneage Western 6 8 6.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/mawgan-in-meneage/
Thursday Penzance Western 8 23 7.30 (fortnightly) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/penzance/
Friday Roche Central 8 12 7.30 (Phone/use contact message to confirm) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/roche/
Friday Saltash SS Nicholas and Faith Eastern 6 13 7.15 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/saltash/
Friday Kilkhampton Northern 8 11 7.15 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/kilkhampton/
Friday St Buryan Western 6 37 7.30 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/st-buryan/
Friday St Keverne Western 10 18 7.30 (except August) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/st-keverne/
Saturday St Michael Penkivel Central 4 10 9.30 am https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-michael-penkivel/
Saturday St Newlyn East Central 6 7 9.30 am https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-newlyn-east/
Sunday Calstock Eastern 6 9 Sunday 5.30 contact Tower Captain for confirmation https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/calstock/

Towers with Irregular or no Practice Night

By Arrangement Advent Northern 6 3 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/advent/
Occasional Laneast Northern 6 6 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/laneast/
By Arrangement Lanteglos-by-Camelford Northern 6 10 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/lanteglos-by-camelford/
Varies Manaccan Western 6 7 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/manaccan/
Varies St Anthony-in-Meneage Western 8 12 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/st-anthony-in-meneage/
Varies St Budock Western 8 10 Ist Friday in the month then Wednesdays 7:30pm. During Lent & Advent Fridays only 7:30pm https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/st-budock/
None Charlestown Central 6 3 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/charlestown/
None St Ewe Central 6 7 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/central/st-ewe/
None Landulph Eastern 6 10 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/landulph/
None Menheniot Eastern 6 11 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/menheniot-2/
None Quethiock Eastern 3 5 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/quethiock/
None St Martin’s-by-Looe Eastern 6 9 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-martins-by-looe/
None St Mellion Eastern 6 7 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/eastern/st-mellion/
None Jacobstow Northern 6 6 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/jacobstow/
None Launceston St Thomas Northern 6 10 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/launceston-2/
None Poughill Northern 6 12 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/poughill/
None St Endellion Northern 6 8 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-endellion/
None St Minver Northern 6 9 At the moment https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-minver/
None St Stephens-by-Launceston Northern 8 15 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/st-stephens-by-launceston/
None Werrington Northern 8 14 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/northern/werrington/
None Carbis Bay Western 10 9 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/carbis-bay/
None Gwinear Western 6 12 (practice at Phillack) https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/gwinear/
None Sennen Western 6 5 https://tdgr.org.uk/tower/western/sennen/