Home » Ringing » Call Change Ringing

Call Change Ringing

Coming drekly!

In the meantime try: The Learning Curve

 

CALL CHANGE REPORT FOR 2018 (2019 AGM)

 

Includes other short performances

 

Download 2018 call change list as docx file

 

 

January 2018
  1. Pillaton St Odulph 02-Jan 128 Spliced Queen’s and Tittum’s Triples Call Changes 1 Sheila Bridle, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Owen Borlase (C), 4 Kevin Edwards, 5 Richard Warwick, 6 David Shawcross, 7 Ian Banbury, 8 Kevan Borlase, Rung open in affectionate memory of Jenny Shawcross and Amy Cloake. RIP.
  2. Gorran St Goranus 03-Jan 240 Call Changes (no Cover) 1 Bobby Tregunna, 2 Juliet Thornton, 3 Martin Lardner, 4 Bob Thornton, 5 David Ralls (C), To celebrate the wedding of Peter Thornton and Claire Glancy on Friday 22 December 2017 at St Mary’s RC Church Bellaghy Northern Ireland.
  3. Stratton St Andrew 26-Jan 146 Brannel Mk2 Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 John Lagdon, 3 Kim Sudell, 4 Kevan Borlase, 5 Eric Bannister, 6 Matthew Thewsey, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 John Davis, Rung to mark the forthcoming birthday of Mary Borlase.
  4. Kilkhampton St James the Great 26-Jan 136 Spliced King’s and Queen’s Variation Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Kim Sudell, 3 Eric Bannister, 4 Matthew Thewsey, 5 John Lagdon, 6 John Davis, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Kevan Borlase,
  5. Poughill St Olaf King and Martyr 26-Jan 128 Queen’s Minor Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Eric Bannister, 3 Kim Sudell, 4 John Lagdon, 5 John Davis, 6 Owen Borlase (C), Rung to mark the birthday of Doug Petipher (Calstock).
  6. Marhamchurch St Marwenne 26-Jan 120 Peal No 1 Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse (C), 2 Eric Bannister, 3 John Lagdon, 4 John Davis, 5 Matthew Thewsey, 6 Kevan Borlase,
  7. Poundstock St Winwaloe 26-Jan 120 St Dominica’s 3rd Hunt Doubles Call Changes 1 John Lagdon, 2 Phil Morse, 3 Owen Borlase (C), 4 Kim Sudell, 5 Kevan Borlase, 6 Matthew Thewsey,
  8. Kenwyn St Keyne 29-Jan 168 Grandsire Triples 1 Norman Mattingley (C), 2 Stephanie Mattingley, 3 Helen Perry, 4 Phil Young, 5 Ruth Reeves, 6 Ian Young, 7 Robert Perry, 8 Eric Bannister, Rung immediately after the funeral service and in celebration of the life of Ann Drew
February 2018

None

March 2018
  1. St Erme St Hermes 04-Mar 120 Baptism Doubles Call Changes 1 Eric Bannister (C), 2 Annette Bersey, 3 Sarah Tilley, 4 Liza Deards, 5 Terry White, Rung before Sunday service after a two week break. Celebrating Dot White’s ALL CLEAR, Sarah finding a buyer for her house and some sunny weather at last!
  2. St Clement St Clement 04-Mar 120 Whyatt Doubles Call Changes 1 Peter Burton, 2 Eric Bannister (C), 3 Sarah Tilley, 4 Liza Deards, 5 Terry White, 6 Philip White, Rung before Sunday service. Celebrating Dot White’s ALL CLEAR, Sarah finding a buyer for her house and some sunny weather at last!
  3. St Clement St Clement 11-Mar 120 St Indract Doubles Call Changes 1 Terry White, 2 Sarah Tilley, 3 Lis Bashforth, 4 Philip White, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung before Sunday Service and also in memory of Bob Lean 25-7-54 to 18-2-18, funeral last Friday 9-3 at Penmount.
  4. St Clement St Clement 14-Mar 66 Call Changes 1 Liza Deards (C), 2 Terry White, 3 Lis Bashforth, 4 Philip White, 5 Eric Bannister, In memory of Christine Pearce of St. Clement.
  5. St Dominic St Dominica 18-Mar 120 Celebration Doubles Call Changes 1 Kevan Borlase, 2 Hilary Davis, 3 Sue McClaughry, 4 Sue Jones, 5 Dave Bower, 6 Owen Borlase (C), First 120 at first attempt: 3. Rung before the Morning Praise Service to mark the forthcoming wedding of Julie Hooper and Simon Adams.
  6. St Erme St Hermes 19-Mar 120 Joyous Doubles Call Changes 1 Eric Bannister (C), 2 Peter Burton, 3 Annette Bersey, 4 Terry White, 5 Giles Smith,
  7. St Erme St Hermes 28-Mar 120 Rosedale 3rd Hunt Doubles Call Changes 1 Annette Bersey, 2 Peter Burton, 3 Eric Bannister (C), 4 Liza Deards, 5 Terry White, Rung before St Erme Primary School Easter service and in memory of Michael Francis 21st January 1941 – 10th March 2018, service at Trelawny Chapel today.
April 2018
  1. Redruth St Euny 07-Apr 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Jim Hoskin, 2 Christine Iles, 3 Charles Green, 4 Bryan Llewellyn, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Clive Reynolds, Rung before the wedding of Laura Jane Roberts and Keith Simon Dodd.
  2. StDominic St Dominica 15-Apr 120 Peal No 1 Doubles Call Changes 1 Owen Borlase (C), 2 Sue McClaughry, 3 Jane Grimwood, 4 Sue Jones, 5 George Roberts, 6 Kevan Borlase, Rung before the Morning Praise Service by members of the local band for Brian and Christine Jones.
  3. Probus SS Probus and Grace 19-Apr 120 Epiphany Doubles Call Changes 1 Peter Burton, 2 Eric Bannister (C), 3 Liza Deards, 4 Amanda Kendall, 5 Terry White, 6 Renfree Stephens,
  4. Pillaton St Odulph 22-Apr 146 Brannel Mk2 Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Tracey Hillman, 3 Norman Cowling, 4 Richard Warwick, 5 Simon Adams, 6 Matthew Thewsey, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Kevan Borlase, Rung following the Pillaton Arts & Crafts Group Exhibition weekend.
  5. St Stephen in Brannel St Stephen 23-Apr 100 Call Changes 1 Jeff Britchford, 2 Ann Serpell, 3 Sue Britchford, 4 Barry Warteridge, 5 Allan Wynn, 6 Alec Bawden, To celebrate St Georges Day
  6. St Stephen in Brannel St Stephen 23-Apr 54 Call Changes 1 John Purdey, 2 Ann Serpell, 3 Alan Wynn, 4 Anne Greenwood, 5 Renfree Stephens, 6 Barry Warteridge, 7 Monty Hooper, 8 Alec Bawden, Rung to celebrate the birth of the Royal Baby
May 2018
  1. Loddiswell St Michael and All Angels 04-May 120 Betjeman Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Eric Bannister, 3 Norman Cowling, 4 Richard Warwick, 5 Owen Borlase (C), 6 John Lagdon,
  2. Modbury St George 04-May 120 Rollup Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Norman Cowling, 3 Richard Warwick, 4 John Lagdon, 5 Owen Borlase (C), 6 Matthew Thewsey, Rung to mark the recent birthday of the Conductor.
  3. Ermington SS Peter and Paul 04-May 128 Queen’s Minor Call Changes 1 Matthew Thewsey, 2 Phil Morse, 3 Eric Bannister, 4 Richard Warwick, 5 John Lagdon, 6 Owen Borlase (C),
  4. Newton Ferrers Holy Cross 04-May 120 Whyatt Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 John Lagdon, 3 Norman Cowling, 4 Eric Bannister, 5 Owen Borlase (C), 6 Matthew Thewsey,
  5. Yealmpton St Bartholomew 04-May 120 Peal No 1 Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse (C), 2 Eric Bannister, 3 Richard Warwick, 4 Norman Cowling, 5 Matthew Thewsey, 6 John Lagdon,
  6. Redruth St Euny 05-May 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Christine Iles, 2 Charles Green, 3 Mike Cockeram, 4 Clive Reynolds, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Matthew Ruddock, Rung before the wedding of Mark Sciascia and Samantha Retallick.
  7. St Clement St Clement 16-May 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Peter Burton, 2 Philip White, 3 Giles Smith, 4 Terry White, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung for Next Saturday. Sarah Tilley’s dad’s 90th birthday and also the two teams that made it to the Cup Final! And, oh yes, the couple getting married.
  8. Probus SS Probus and Grace 17-May 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Peter Burton, 2 Jeff Britchford, 3 Liza Deards, 4 Amanda Kendall, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Sue Britchford, Rung for Next Saturday. Sarah Tilley’s dad’s 90th birthday and also the two teams that made it to the Cup Final! And, oh yes, the couple getting married.
  9. St Buryan St Buriana 19-May 120 Grandsire Doubles 1 Jonny Hoskin, 2 Ian Groves, 3 John Swan, 4 Chris Venn (C), 5 Sam Nankervis, 6 Claire Sowden, To celebrate the wedding of The Duke and Duchess of Sussex
  10. Mullion St Mellanus 19-May 120 Yewcroft 4th Hunt Doubles 1 Jacqueline Davis, 2 Mary Durrant, 3 Hedley Stevens, 4 John Davis (C), 5 Philip Burgess, 6 Jeremy McCabe, Rung for the Royal Wedding of Prince Harry and Meghan Markle. First 120 of call change doubles for all except the conductor.
June 2018
  1. St Clement St Clement 30-Jun 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Val Williams, 2 Jemma Hoare, 3 Giles Smith, 4 Terry White, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Peter Williams, Rung before the wedding of Diana and Robert.
July 2018
  1. St Agnes St Agnes 02-Jul 120 Joyous Doubles Call Changes 1 Eric Bannister (C), 2 Rosie Falco, 3 Paddy Falco (13), 4 George Monie (13), 5 Annie Holland, 6 Dorothy Cooke, Congratulations to Rev. Rachel Monie (mother of 4th) on her ordination as priest on 30th June and with every good wish for her continuing ministry.
  2. Probus SS Probus and Grace 14-Jul 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Renfree Stephens, 2 Giles Smith, 3 Amanda Kendall, 4 Terry White, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung before the wedding of Luke Trescothick and Lucy Anne Elizabeth Brigden.
  3. St Clement St Clement 18-Jul 238 Spliced Reverse Peal No 1 and 5th Hunt Doubles Call Changes 1 Val Williams, 2 Terry White, 3 Philip White, 4 Giles Smith, 5 Eric Bannister (C), In memoriam of Charles MacKenzie Harden, always known as Mac, 19-5-28 to 2-7, father of Sarah Tilley, ringing friend of the band.
  4. St Stephen in Brannel St Stephen 20-Jul 146 Brannel Mk2 Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 John Lagdon, 3 Norman Cowling, 4 Richard Warwick, 5 Matthew Thewsey, 6 John Davis, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Kevan Borlase, 400th recorded Call Change Peal: 7.
  5. Probus SS Probus and Grace 20-Jul 164 A Bob Course Of Plain Bob Triples Call Changes 1 John Lagdon, 2 Norman Cowling, 3 Richard Warwick, 4 Eric Bannister, 5 Kevan Borlase, 6 Matthew Thewsey, 7 John Davis, 8 Owen Borlase (C),
  6. Perranarworthal St Piran 20-Jul 120 Rollup Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Eric Bannister, 3 Richard Warwick, 4 John Lagdon, 5 Owen Borlase (C), 6 Kevan Borlase,
  7. St Erme St Hermes 20-Jul 128 Queen’s Minor Call Changes 1 John Lagdon, 2 Norman Cowling, 3 Eric Bannister, 4 Matthew Thewsey, 5 Kevan Borlase, 6 Owen Borlase (C), 350th recorded Call Change Peal: 5.
  8. Kea All Hallows 20-Jul 136 Spliced King’s and Queen’s Variation Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 John Lagdon, 3 Norman Cowling, 4 Eric Bannister, 5 Richard Warwick, 6 Matthew Thewsey, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Kevan Borlase,
  9. Kenwyn St Keyne 20-Jul 128 Spliced Queen’s and Tittum’s Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse (C), 2 Norman Cowling, 3 Eric Bannister, 4 Richard Warwick, 5 John Lagdon, 6 Owen Borlase, 7 Matthew Thewsey, 8 John Davis,
  10. St Gluvias St Gluvias 25-Jul 120 Open Day Doubles Call Changes 1 Michael Wycherly, 2 Eric Bannister (C), 3 Christine Iles, 4 Jason Butland, 5 Norman Williams, 6 Nicky Shermon, Rung for St Gluvias’s 700th anniversary.
  11. St Erme St Hermes 28-Jul 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Annette Bersey, 2 Peter Burton, 3 Terry White, 4 Liza Deards, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung before the wedding of Rachel Victoria Hicks and Robin Daniel Cookson.
August 2018
  1. St Clement St Clement 08-Aug 120 Advent Doubles Call Changes 1 Philip White, 2 Val Williams, 3 Terry White, 4 Lis Bashforth, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Giles Smith, New chairs!
  2. Lansallos St Ildierna 09-Aug 136 Spliced King’s and Queen’s Variation Triples Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Ruth Talling, 3 Mike Roberts, 4 Tracey Hillman, 5 Kevan Borlase, 6 John Lagdon, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Roger Talling,
  3. Pillaton St Odulph 18-Aug 136 Spliced King’s and Queen’s Variation Triples Call Changes 1 Kim Sudell, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Richard Warwick, 4 Jane Gilbert, 5 John Wheeley, 6 Robin Clowes, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Kevan Borlase, Rung before the wedding of Rozeeta Craythorne and Janson Diamond.
September 2018
  1. Calstock St Andrew 02-Sep 120 Rollup Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Richard Warwick, 3 Norman Cowling, 4 John Lagdon, 5 Owen Borlase (C), 6 Kevan Borlase, To mark the forthcoming departure of the old headstocks.
  2. Calstock St Andrew 02-Sep 120 Peal No 1 Doubles Call Changes 1 Owen Borlase (C), 2 Sue McClaughry, 3 Simon Lagdon, 4 Norman Cowling, 5 Kevan Borlase, 6 John Lagdon, To mark the forthcoming departure of the old headstocks.
  3. Budock St Budoc 08-Sep 210 Call Changes 1 Lucy Thompson (C), 2 Doreen Robbins, 3 Rosemary Warner, 4 Valerie Miller, 5 Michael Cummings, 6 Heather Thomas, 7 Stuart Cummings, 8 Angela Winter, First quarter peal for Heather Thomas. First call change quarter peal and first quarter peal rung in Cornwall for Michael and Stuart Cummings.
  4. Gorran St Goranus 08-Sep Call Changes (2x30m) 1 Bobby Tregunna, 2 Juliet Thornton, 3 Barbara Miles, 4 Joy Sharp, 5 Martin Lardner, 6 Sue Britchford, 7 Jeff Britchford, 8 Bob Thornton, 9 Peter A Sharp, 10 David Ralls (C), Rung before and after the wedding of Harriet O’Neil and Harry Keeling. Harriet is the daughter of local ringer Graham O’Neil who also managed to celebrate the marriage with us by participating in a quick ring following the service.
  5. St Columb Minor St Columba 09-Sep 200 Call Changes 1 Pete Hughes, 2 Janet Bailey, 3 Sue Methorst, 4 Janet Trudgeon, 5 Andy Hardy, 6 Eric Hearle, 7 Kate Barlow, 8 Mike Jenkins, In remembrance Steve Goddard as a past ringer in this tower. R.I.P
  6. Pillaton St Odulph 11-Sep 210 A Plain Course of Grandsire Triples in Call Changes 1 Maire Warwick, 2 Richard Warwick, 3 Jane McCutchan, 4 Kevan Borlase, 5 Kevin Edwards, 6 Luke Mitchell, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Ian Banbury, First ‘Call Change Peal’: 3 & 6. Rung during TDGR performance week to mark the birthday of Sheila Bridle, Tower Secretary at Pillaton.
  7. St Gluvias St Gluvias 12-Sep 240 St Indract and Reverse St Indract Doubles Call Changes Mixed 1 David Parry, 2 Val Williams, 3 Christine Iles, 4 Giles Smith, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Nicky Shermon, Rung for Performance Week
  8. Bradoc The St Mary Bradoc and St Winnow Mini Ring 11-Sep Call Changes 1 Lesleigh Killoran (C), 2 Thomas R Boraston, 3 Erin L Robinson, 4 Toby M Robinson, 5 Sam C Carson, 6 Alice R Carson, First For all the Band. Average age of Band 8 years and 3 Months. All ringers less than 10 years old. Rung as part of the Truro Diocesan Guild – Ringing Performance Week.
  9. Crantock St Carantoc 13-Sep 238 St Leonards Call Changes 1 Philip Whieldon, 2 Janet Cox, 3 John Dennett, 4 Eric Hearle, 5 Pete Hughes (C), 6 Lynn Benney, To support TDGR Quarter Peal Week and dedicated to Steve Goddard, a good friend and supporter of Crantock Bell Ringers
  10. Colan St Colan 15-Sep 200 Call Changes 1 Pete Hughes (C), 2 Andy Hardy, 3 Eric Hearle, Babs Hearle adjudicator/counter
  11. St Clement St Clement 27-Sep 120 Fifth Hunt Doubles Call Changes 1 David Ralls, 2 Norman Mattingley, 3 Stephanie Mattingley, 4 Christine Iles, 5 Eric Bannister (C), 6 Terry White, Rung after the funeral of Kenneth Henry Hitchens, father of Neil.
  12. St Erme St Hermes 29-Sep 120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes 1 Annette Bersey, 2 Christine Iles, 3 Clive Reynolds, 4 Terry White, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung before the wedding of Laura and Tom.
October 2018
  1. St Clement St Clement 24-Oct 120 St Indract Doubles Call Changes 1 Giles Smith, 2 Val Williams, 3 Lis Bashforth, 4 Philip White, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung for St Crispin’s day and Wellington’s birthday tomorrow.
  2. Pillaton St Odulph 28-Oct 128 Queen’s Minor Call Changes 1 Maire Warwick, 2 Terry Darke, 3 Robin Clowes, 4 John Wheeley, 5 Richard Warwick, 6 Owen Borlase (C), 7 Kevan Borlase, Rung open on bells 1, 3-8 before Morning Service in memory of Henry Sharp from SS Micholas & Faith, Saltash. A friend of the St Dominic ringers and the other Benefice Churches. RIP.
November 2018
  1. St Clement St Clement 04-Nov 120 Reverse St Indract Doubles Call Changes 1 Philip White, 2 Terry White, 3 Amanda Kendall, 4 Lis Bashforth, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung before Sunday service.
  2. Truro, 16 Hurland Road 07-Nov 70 Grandsire Triples 1-2 Phil Tremain, 3-4 Peter Sharp, 5-6 Dave Ralls, 7-8 Norman Mattingley (C), On and for Norman’s 70th birthday
  3. Truro, 16 Hurland Road 07-Nov 70 Grandsire Triples 1-2 Martin Spittle, 3-4 Norman Mattingley (C), 5-6 Dave Ralls, 7-8 Debbie Spittle, On and for Norman’s 70th birthday
  4. Gorran St Goranus 11-Nov Half Muffled Rounds and Call Changes 1 Bobby Tregunna, 2 Barbara Miles, 3 Juliet Thornton, 4 Christina Dunbabin, 5 Bob Thornton, 6 Martin Lardner, 7 Cliff Dunbabin, 8 David Ralls (C), Rung half muffled prior to the Service of Remembrance
  5. Gorran St Goranus 11-Nov 100 Call Changes 1 Bobby Tregunna, 2 Barbara Miles, 3 Juliet Thornton, 4 Christina Dunbabin, 5 Cliff Dunbabin, 6 Martin Lardner, 7 Bob Thornton, 8 David Ralls (C), Rung open at 12.30pm as part of ‘Ringing Remembers’ on the occasion of the centenary of the Armistice.
  6. St Stephen in Brannel St Stephen 11-Nov 100 Call Changes 1 John Purdey (C), 2 Ann Serpel, 3 Sue Britchford, 4 Anne Greenwood, 5 Alec Bawden, 6 Canon Malcolm Bowers, 7 Jeff Britchford, 8 Monty Hooper, Rung as part of the Nation Remembers 100 years
  7. St Dominic St Dominica 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Owen Borlase (C), 2 Hilary Davis, 3 Sue McClaughry, 4 Jane Grimwood, 5 Sue Jones, 6 Dave Bower, 7 Kevan Borlase, Rung half-muffled before the Act of Remembrance.
  8. St Dominic St Dominica 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Hilary Davis, 2 Owen Borlase, 3 Jane Grimwood, 4 Sue Jones (C), 5 Dave Bower, 6 Kevan Borlase, 7 George Roberts, Rung open at 1230hrs as part of the National Ringing Remembers.
  9. Gwennap St Weneppa 11-Nov Rounds Half Muffled 1 Debbie Spittle, 2 Sue Martyn, 3 Tina Holland, 4 Richard Rider, 5 Chris Davie, 6 Liz Smith, For Armistice 100 and Sunday Service. First Sunday ringing for Chris Davie, a Ringing Remembers recruit.
  10. Gwennap St Weneppa 11-Nov Rounds Half Muffled 1 Liz Smith, 2 Sue Martyn, 3 Christiana Hancox, 4 Tina Holland, 5 Richard Rider, 6 Martin Spittle (C), For Armistice 100 and Sunday Service. First Sunday ringing for Christiana Hancox, a Ringing Remembers recruit.
  11. Gwennap St Weneppa 11-Nov 120 Plain Bob Doubles 1 Liz Smith, 2 Sue Martyn, 3 Tina Holland, 4 Debbie Spittle, 5 Martin Spittle (C), 6 Richard Rider, For Armistice 100 and Sunday Service
  12. Gwennap St Weneppa 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Liz Smith, 2 Sue Martyn, 3 Debbie Spittle, 4 Richard Rider, 5 Ian Holland, 6 Martin Spittle (C), 12.30 For Armistice 100
  13. Gwennap St Weneppa 11-Nov Call Changes, Cornish 60 1 Liz Smith, 2 Sue Martyn, 3 Tina Holland, 4 Debbie Spittle, 5 Richard Rider, 6 Martin Spittle (C), 12.30 For Armistice 100
  14. St Dominic St Dominica 11-Nov Rounds, Call Changes and Lower 1 Kevan Borlase, 2 Hilary Davis, 3 Jane Grimwood, 4 Sue Jones (C), 5 Dave Bower, 6 George Roberts, 7 Owen Borlase (C), Rung open at 1905hrs to commemorate the centenary of the Armistice marking the end of the First World War.
  15. Botus Fleming St Mary 11-Nov 100 5th Hunt Doubles Call Changes 1 Phil Morse, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Kevin Edwards, 4 Richard Warwick, 5 Owen Borlase (C), 6 Kevan Borlase, Rung open before Evening Service to commemorate the centenary of the Armistice marking the end of the First World War.
  16. St Clement St Clement 11-Nov 120 Epiphany Doubles Call Changes 1 Giles Smith, 2 Eric Bannister (C), 3 Terry White, 4 Amanda Kendall, 5 Lis Bashforth, 6 Philip White, Rung half muffled before Remembrance Sunday service to commemorate the centenary of the Armistice marking the end of the First World War.
  17. Redruth St Euny 11-Nov Rounds Rung With The Tenor Muffled At Backstroke Jim Hoskin, Ian Self, Mary Williams, Alastair Jeffrey, Penny Self, Clive Reynolds, Charles Green, Mathew Ruddock, Mel Brown, Rung to mark the Centenary of the end of World War I We will remember then.
  18. Redruth St Euny 11-Nov Rounds Rung at 12:30 following the Service of Remembrance. Mel Brown, Alastair Jeffrey, Penny Self, Charles Green, Mathew Ruddock, David Escott. We will remember them
  19. Crantock St Carantoc11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Philip Whieldon (C), 2 Sue Dennett, 3 Alan Jones, 4 John Dennett, 5 Chris Brown, 6 Lynn Benney, Rung in support of Battles Over- Ringing for Peace
  20. Liskeard St Martin 11-Nov Call Changes Amanda Beegan, Mike Erith, Jennifer Hakyl, Paula Jay, Rachel Johnson, David Leswell, Mark Lovell, Bryan Martin, Jane McCutchan, Luke Mitchell, Phoebe Riddle, Phil Stephens, Jenny Stott, Rob Wadge “We will remember them”
  21. St Gluvias Penryn 11-Nov Call Changes 1 David Parry, 2 Norman Williams, 3 Caroline Hartley, 4 Jason Butland, 5 Simon Brown, 6 Nicky Shermon,
  22. Calstock St Andrew 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Sue McClaughry (C), 2 Jane Weatherby, 3 Karen J Alderton, 4 John Watson, 5 Ian T Courtis, 6 Peter T Bonsey, Rung half-muffled before the Act of Remembrance
  23. Calstock St Andrew 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Douglas A F Petipher (C), 2 Katie McClaughry, 3 Jane Weatherby, 4 Sue McClaughry, 5 Ian T Courtis, 6 Peter T Bonsey, Rung open at 1905hrs to commemorate the centenary of the Armistice marking the end of the First World War.
  24. Stithians St Stithians 11-Nov 120 Plain Bob Doubles 1 Julie Pearce, 2 Margaret Ho Sang, 3 Christine Iles, 4 Harry Nicholls (C), 5 Mike Cockram, 6 Dai Barnes, Link to Ringing Remembers TDGR event
  25. St Cleer St Clarus 11-Nov 100 5th Hunt Call Changes 1 Kim Sudell (C), 2 Mark Hayes, 3 Lauren Johnson, 4 Jonty Hayes, 5 David Rowlandson, 6 Chris Sillitoe,
  26. St Cleer St Clarus 11-Nov Open Rounds Ringing 1 Ian Banbury (C), 2 Kim Sudell, 3 Sally Hamlyn, 4 Jonty Hayes, 5 Paul White, 6 David Rowlandson, New Ringing Remembers Ringers 3, 4 & 5
  27. St Cleer St Clarus 11-Nov Open Call Changes 1 Ian Banbury (C), 2 Maggie Thompson, 3 Lauren Johnson, 4 Jonty Hayes, 5 David Rowlandson, 6 Kim Sudell,
  28. St Agnes St Agnes 11-Nov Call Changes Doubles 1 Annie Holland (C), 2 Paddy Falco, 3 Ken Cooke, 4 Dorothy Cooke, 5 Liz Bourne, 6 George Monie, 7 Geoff Holland,
  29. Pillaton St Odulph 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Kerry Wardle, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Kevin Edwards, 4 Chris Wardle, 5 John Wheeley, 6 Richard Warwick, 7 Owen Borlase (C), 8 Kevan Borlase, Rung half-muffled before the Act of Remembrance. This performance is linked to the event Ringing for the Centenary of the WWI Armistice
  30. Pillaton St Odulph 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Kerry Wardle, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Wanda Savage, 4 Chris Wardle, 5 Geoff Savage, 6 Jane Gilbert, 7 Kevin Edwards, 8 Robin Clowes, 9 John Wheeley, 10 Richard Warwick (C), Ringers 3 and 5 recuited as part of the Ringing Remembers campaign Rung open at 1230hrs as part of the National Ringing Remembers. This performance is linked to the event Ringing for the Centenary of the WWI Armistice.
  31. Pillaton St Odulph 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Jane Gilbert, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Angela Greenhough, 4 John Wheeley, 5 Robin Clowes, 6 Kevin Edwards, 7 Richard Warwick (C), Rung open at 1905hrs to commemorate the centenary of the Armistice marking the end of the First World War. This performance is linked to the event Ringing for the Centenary of the WWI Armistice.
  32. Calstock St Andrew 11-Nov Rounds and Call Changes 1 Sue McClaughry (C), 2 Katie McClaughry, 3 Jane Weatherby, 4 Karen J Alderton, 5 Ian T Courtis, 6 Peter T Bonsey, 7 John Watson, 8 Daniel Hughes, Rung open on six bells at 1230hrs as part of the National Ringing Remembers.
December 2018
  1. St Clement St Clement 09-Dec 120 Fifth Hunt Doubles Call Changes 1 Liz Birchall, 2 Terry White, 3 Philip White, 4 Lis Bashforth, 5 Eric Bannister (C), Rung before Sunday Service.
  2. Pillaton St Odulph 12-Dec 120 Whyatt Doubles Call Changes 1 Sue McClaughry, 2 Maire Warwick, 3 Mike Erith, 4 Luke Mitchell, 5 Richard Warwick, 6 Owen Borlase (C), First 120 at first attempt: 3. Rung on the back six before Carol Service.